Thursday, December 3, 2009

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil is made from the seeds of grapes, usually remnants of the grapes manufactured for wine. Grapeseed oil is low in saturated fats and rich in vitamins and minerals, it is used in cosmetics, soaps, and most recently has become a popular cooking oil.

Due to the high linoleic acid content, Grapeseed oil has good moisturizing and nourishing properties. The light greenish oil contains essential fatty acids, vitamins, minerals, protein and GLA which promote healthy skin.

Grapeseed Oil is a light, slightly astringent oil. It is great for massage and leaves the skin with a smooth satin finish without feeling greasy.

Grapeseed Oil - 16 oz

Gapeseed Oil - Gallon


Allison B. Kontur
www.BathBodySupply.com

0 comments: